RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC SMET EXP (20651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC SMET EXP
  • Number
  • 20651
Advertisement

20651 Sbc Smet Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Talguppa (TLGP). Sbc Smet Exp covers total journey of 371 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 22:15 it arrives at Talguppa. 20651 Sbc Smet Exp has total 14 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), BIRUR JN (RRB), SHIVAMOGGA H (SME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC SMET EXP
  • 20th June
  • 14 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 7 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 371Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC SMET EXP - 20651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALGUPPA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC SMET EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC SMET EXP (20651) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time SBC SMET EXP take to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station?

SBC SMET EXP reach on day 2 to TALGUPPA Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC SMET EXP at TALGUPPA Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SBC SMET EXP?

SBC SMET EXP covers 371 km to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SBC SMET EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on