RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJDHANI EXP (22691) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22691
Advertisement

22691 Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 2399 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 05:55 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22691 Rajdhani Exp has total 15 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), SERAM (SEM), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22691 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJDHANI EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 27 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 10 Min
  • 15th February
  • 40 Min
  • 14th February
  • 11 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJDHANI EXP - 22691 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2399 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJDHANI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RAJDHANI EXP (22691) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time RAJDHANI EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJDHANI EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by RAJDHANI EXP?

RAJDHANI EXP covers 2399 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. RAJDHANI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on