RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS DOUBLE DECK (22626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS DOUBLE DECK
  • Number
  • 22626
Advertisement

22626 Mas Double Deck is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Mas Double Deck covers total journey of 366 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22626 Mas Double Deck has total 12 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), VANIYAMBADI (VN), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS DOUBLE DECK
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 366Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS DOUBLE DECK - 22626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS DOUBLE DECK depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MAS DOUBLE DECK (22626) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time MAS DOUBLE DECK take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS DOUBLE DECK reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS DOUBLE DECK at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by MAS DOUBLE DECK?

MAS DOUBLE DECK covers 366 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MAS DOUBLE DECK passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on