RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS DOUBLE DECK (22626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS DOUBLE DECK
  • Number
  • 22626
Advertisement

22626 Mas Double Deck is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Mas Double Deck covers total journey of 368 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22626 Mas Double Deck has total 12 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), VANIYAMBADI (VN), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS DOUBLE DECK
  • 20th March
  • 8 Min
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 18th March
  • 21 Min
  • 17th March
  • 32 Min
  • 16th March
  • 36 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 368Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS DOUBLE DECK - 22626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS DOUBLE DECK depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MAS DOUBLE DECK (22626) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time MAS DOUBLE DECK take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS DOUBLE DECK reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS DOUBLE DECK at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by MAS DOUBLE DECK?

MAS DOUBLE DECK covers 368 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. MAS DOUBLE DECK passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on