RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR KCVL EXP (06527) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR KCVL EXP
  • Number
  • 06527
Advertisement

06527 Ypr Kcvl Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Ypr Kcvl Exp covers total journey of 796 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 11:26 it arrives at Kochuveli. 06527 Ypr Kcvl Exp has total 21 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06527 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 796Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

YPR KCVL EXP - 06527 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR KCVL EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR KCVL EXP (06527) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time YPR KCVL EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

YPR KCVL EXP reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR KCVL EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 11:26.

Distance covered by YPR KCVL EXP?

YPR KCVL EXP covers 796 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. YPR KCVL EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on