RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LALBAGH EXP (12608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LALBAGH EXP
  • Number
  • 12608
Advertisement

12608 Lalbagh Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Lalbagh Exp covers total journey of 366 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 12:35 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12608 Lalbagh Exp has total 13 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), AMBUR (AB), SHOLINGHUR (SHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LALBAGH EXP
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 366Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LALBAGH EXP - 12608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LALBAGH EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

LALBAGH EXP (12608) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time LALBAGH EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LALBAGH EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LALBAGH EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by LALBAGH EXP?

LALBAGH EXP covers 366 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. LALBAGH EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on