RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12079
Advertisement

12079 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:25 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 12079 Janshatabdi Exp has total 11 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), BIRUR JN (RRB), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12079) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 470 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on