RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12079
Advertisement

12079 Janshatabdi Exp is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 471 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:45 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 12079 Janshatabdi Exp has total 11 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), BIRUR JN (RRB), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 471Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12079) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 471 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on