RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 16526
Advertisement

16526 Kanyakumari Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 942 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 17:00 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16526 Kanyakumari Exp has total 49 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM), CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 942Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 2 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 942 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on