RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 16526
Advertisement

16526 Kanyakumari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 944 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 16:00 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16526 Kanyakumari Exp has total 48 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), CHANGANASERI (CGY), KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 7 Min
  • 26th June
  • 32 Min
  • 25th June
  • 13 Min
  • 24th June
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 944Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 944 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on