RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 16526
Advertisement

16526 Kanyakumari Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 940 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 17:00 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16526 Kanyakumari Exp has total 49 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM), CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 49 Min
  • 24th March
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 51 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 47 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 940Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 2 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 940 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on