RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE-MS SF SPL (02634) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02634
Advertisement

02634 Cape-ms Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Cape-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 741 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 06:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02634 Cape-ms Sf Spl has total 18 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02634 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE-MS SF SPL
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 20th October
  • 19th October
  • 18th October
  • 17th October
  • 16th October
  • 15th October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 741Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CAPE-MS SF SPL - 02634 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE-MS SF SPL depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE-MS SF SPL (02634) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time CAPE-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CAPE-MS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by CAPE-MS SF SPL?

CAPE-MS SF SPL covers 741 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CAPE-MS SF SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on