RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL (02666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL
  • Number
  • 02666
Advertisement

02666 Cbe-ksr Uday Inauguralspl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cbe-ksr Uday Inauguralspl covers total journey of 2409 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 23:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02666 Cbe-ksr Uday Inauguralspl has total 31 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL
  • 10th April
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL - 02666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL (02666) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL?

CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL covers 2409 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CBE-KSR UDAY INAUGURALSPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on