RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH YPR AC EXP (22863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH YPR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22863
Advertisement

22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hwh Ypr Ac Exp covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Exp has total 12 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH YPR AC EXP
  • 20th May
  • 21 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HWH YPR AC EXP - 22863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH YPR AC EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR AC EXP (22863) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time HWH YPR AC EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR AC EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH YPR AC EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by HWH YPR AC EXP?

HWH YPR AC EXP covers 1968 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. HWH YPR AC EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on