RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH YPR AC EXP (22863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH YPR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22863
Advertisement

22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hwh Ypr Ac Exp covers total journey of 1957 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Exp has total 12 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH YPR AC EXP
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 25th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 18th February
  • 3 Hr
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 4th February
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 4 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HWH YPR AC EXP - 22863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH YPR AC EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR AC EXP (22863) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time HWH YPR AC EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR AC EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH YPR AC EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by HWH YPR AC EXP?

HWH YPR AC EXP covers 1957 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. HWH YPR AC EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on