RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RNC INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18627
Advertisement

18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Hwh Rnc Int Exp covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp has total 14 stopping station like BISHNUPUR (VSU), SANTALDIH (SNTD), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RNC INT EXP
  • 13th August
  • 1 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 22 Min
  • 6th August
  • 18 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 4 Min
  • 30th July
  • 14 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

HWH RNC INT EXP - 18627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RNC INT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time HWH RNC INT EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RNC INT EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by HWH RNC INT EXP?

HWH RNC INT EXP covers 481 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HWH RNC INT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on