RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RNC INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18627
Advertisement

18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Hwh Rnc Int Exp covers total journey of 426 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Ranchi. 18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp has total 10 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), DHANBAD JN (DHN), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18627 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 426Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

HWH RNC INT EXP - 18627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RNC INT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time HWH RNC INT EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RNC INT EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by HWH RNC INT EXP?

HWH RNC INT EXP covers 426 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HWH RNC INT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on