RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZAD HIND EXP
  • Number
  • 12130
Advertisement

12130 Azad Hind Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Azad Hind Exp covers total journey of 2021 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12130 Azad Hind Exp has total 30 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), TUMSAR ROAD (TMR), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12130 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZAD HIND EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 35 Min
  • 24th March
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2021Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZAD HIND EXP - 12130 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZAD HIND EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time AZAD HIND EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AZAD HIND EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by AZAD HIND EXP?

AZAD HIND EXP covers 2021 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. AZAD HIND EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on