RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZAD HIND EXP
  • Number
  • 12130
Advertisement

12130 Azad Hind Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Azad Hind Exp covers total journey of 2020 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12130 Azad Hind Exp has total 30 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), TUMSAR ROAD (TMR), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12130 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZAD HIND EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 22 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2020Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZAD HIND EXP - 12130 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZAD HIND EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time AZAD HIND EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AZAD HIND EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by AZAD HIND EXP?

AZAD HIND EXP covers 2020 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. AZAD HIND EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on