RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH ANVT EXPRESS (12323) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH ANVT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12323
Advertisement

12323 Hwh Anvt Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Hwh Anvt Express covers total journey of 1434 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12323 Hwh Anvt Express has total 9 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), GAYA JN (GAYA), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12323 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH ANVT EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

HWH ANVT EXPRESS - 12323 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH ANVT EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH ANVT EXPRESS (12323) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time HWH ANVT EXPRESS take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

HWH ANVT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH ANVT EXPRESS at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by HWH ANVT EXPRESS?

HWH ANVT EXPRESS covers 1434 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. HWH ANVT EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on