RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANDARI EXPRESS (22897) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANDARI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22897
Advertisement

22897 Kandari Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Digha (DGHA). Kandari Express covers total journey of 187 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:37 it arrives at Digha. 22897 Kandari Express has total 9 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), TAMLUK (TMZ), KANTHI P H (KATI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22897 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANDARI EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • 25 Min
  • 25th March
  • 31 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 21st March
  • 33 Min
  • 20th March
  • 50 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 187Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANDARI EXPRESS - 22897 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHAPRAN P.H.
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMNAGAR BENGAL
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANDARI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KANDARI EXPRESS (22897) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time KANDARI EXPRESS take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

KANDARI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of KANDARI EXPRESS at DIGHA Railway Station is 17:37.

Distance covered by KANDARI EXPRESS?

KANDARI EXPRESS covers 187 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KANDARI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on