RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SURI EXP (13053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SURI EXP
  • Number
  • 13053
Advertisement

13053 Hwh Suri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Radhikapur (RDP). Hwh Suri Exp covers total journey of 482 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:40 it arrives at Radhikapur. 13053 Hwh Suri Exp has total 14 stopping station like PRANTIK (PNE), PAKUR (PKR), SAMSI (SM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH SURI EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 482Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH SURI EXP - 13053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SURI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SURI EXP (13053) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time HWH SURI EXP take to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

HWH SURI EXP reach on day 2 to RADHIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SURI EXP at RADHIKAPUR Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by HWH SURI EXP?

HWH SURI EXP covers 482 km to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH SURI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on