RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LALMATI EXPRESS (12865) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LALMATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12865
Advertisement

12865 Lalmati Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Lalmati Express covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 12865 Lalmati Express has total 9 stopping station like JHARGRAM (JGM), GHATSILA (GTS), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12865 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LALMATI EXPRESS
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

LALMATI EXPRESS - 12865 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LALMATI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

LALMATI EXPRESS (12865) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time LALMATI EXPRESS take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

LALMATI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LALMATI EXPRESS at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by LALMATI EXPRESS?

LALMATI EXPRESS covers 343 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. LALMATI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on