RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL (37363) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37363
Advertisement

37363 Hwh-arambagh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Arambag (AMBG). Hwh-arambagh Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Arambag. 37363 Hwh-arambagh Local has total 25 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), SINGUR (SIU), BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37363 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 36 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL - 37363 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL (37363) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL take to reach ARAMBAG Railway Station?

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAMBAG Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL at ARAMBAG Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL?

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL covers 82 km to reach ARAMBAG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on