RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38919
Advertisement

38919 Hwh Amz Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amta (AMZ). Hwh Amz Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:55 it arrives at Amta. 38919 Hwh Amz Local has total 21 stopping station like BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH AMZ LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38919) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time HWH AMZ LOCAL take to reach AMTA Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL reach on day 1 to AMTA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH AMZ LOCAL at AMTA Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by HWH AMZ LOCAL?

HWH AMZ LOCAL covers 58 km to reach AMTA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH AMZ LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on