RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMZ HWH LOCAL (38918) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMZ HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38918
Advertisement

38918 Amz Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Amta (AMZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Amz Hwh Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Amta and at 18:57 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38918 Amz Hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MUNSHIRHAT (MNH), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38918 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMZ HWH LOCAL
  • 20th September
  • 2 Min
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 3 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 8 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38918 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMZ HWH LOCAL depart from AMTA Railway Station?

AMZ HWH LOCAL (38918) departs from AMTA Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time AMZ HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMZ HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMZ HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:57.

Distance covered by AMZ HWH LOCAL?

AMZ HWH LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. AMZ HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on