RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMZ SRC LOCAL (38916) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMZ SRC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38916
Advertisement

38916 Amz Src Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Amta (AMZ) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Amz Src Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Amta and at 17:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38916 Amz Src Local has total 17 stopping station like MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN), DAKSHIN BARI (DKB), JHALLURBAR (JLBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38916 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMZ SRC LOCAL
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AMZ SRC LOCAL - 38916 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMZ SRC LOCAL depart from AMTA Railway Station?

AMZ SRC LOCAL (38916) departs from AMTA Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time AMZ SRC LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

AMZ SRC LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMZ SRC LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by AMZ SRC LOCAL?

AMZ SRC LOCAL covers 45 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. AMZ SRC LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on