RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMZ -HWH LOCAL (38914) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMZ -HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38914
Advertisement

38914 Amz -hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Amta (AMZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Amz -hwh Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Amta and at 14:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38914 Amz -hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MUNSHIRHAT (MNH), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38914 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMZ -HWH LOCAL
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 5th January
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AMZ -HWH LOCAL - 38914 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMZ -HWH LOCAL depart from AMTA Railway Station?

AMZ -HWH LOCAL (38914) departs from AMTA Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time AMZ -HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMZ -HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMZ -HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by AMZ -HWH LOCAL?

AMZ -HWH LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. AMZ -HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on