RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BDC LOCAL (37213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BDC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37213
Advertisement

37213 Hwh-bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Hwh-bdc Local covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 05:14 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37213 Hwh-bdc Local has total 17 stopping station like UTTARPARA (UPA), SERAMPORE (SRP), MANKUNDU (MUU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37213 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BDC LOCAL
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 1 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BDC LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BDC LOCAL (37213) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:14.

How much time HWH-BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

HWH-BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by HWH-BDC LOCAL?

HWH-BDC LOCAL covers 39 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH-BDC LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on