RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37751) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37751
Advertisement

37751 Bdc - Kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc - Kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Katwa. 37751 Bdc - Kwae Local has total 28 stopping station like BALAGARH (BGAE), SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE), LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37751 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • 13th October
  • 5 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC - KWAE LOCAL - 37751 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC - KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37751) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time BDC - KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC - KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by BDC - KWAE LOCAL?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BDC - KWAE LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on