RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37926) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37926
Advertisement

37926 Kwae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kwae-hwh Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Katwa and at 18:48 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37926 Kwae-hwh Local has total 45 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), JIRAT (JIT), BHADRESHWAR (BHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37926 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 18th April
  • 21 Min
  • 12th April
  • 38 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 2 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37926 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAIGRAM HALT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-HWH LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37926) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time KWAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:48.

Distance covered by KWAE-HWH LOCAL?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL covers 144 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KWAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on