RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37922) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37922
Advertisement

37922 Kwae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kwae-hwh Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Katwa and at 14:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37922 Kwae-hwh Local has total 44 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE), BAIDYABATI (BBAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37922 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 24 Min
  • 10th October
  • 23 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37922 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-HWH LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37922) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time KWAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by KWAE-HWH LOCAL?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL covers 144 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KWAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on