RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. (73031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR.
  • Number
  • 73031
Advertisement

73031 Kwae-az Demu Pgr. is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kwae-az Demu Pgr. covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Katwa and at 16:35 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 73031 Kwae-az Demu Pgr. has total 13 stopping station like SALAR (SALE), BAZARSAU (BZLE), JIBANTI (JVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR.
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. - 73031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. (73031) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR.?

KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. covers 73 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on