RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-BDC LOCAL (37752) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-BDC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37752
Advertisement

37752 Kwae-bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Kwae-bdc Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Katwa and at 22:05 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37752 Kwae-bdc Local has total 28 stopping station like MERTALA PHALEYA HALT (MTFA), DHATRIGRAM (DTAE), JIRAT (JIT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37752 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-BDC LOCAL
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 15 Min
  • 4th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-BDC LOCAL - 37752 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-BDC LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL (37752) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time KWAE-BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by KWAE-BDC LOCAL?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL covers 105 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KWAE-BDC LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on