RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC-HWHLOCAL (37236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC-HWHLOCAL
  • Number
  • 37236
Advertisement

37236 Bdc-hwhlocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bdc-hwhlocal covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 09:46 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 10:48 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37236 Bdc-hwhlocal has total 17 stopping station like MANKUNDU (MUU), SERAMPORE (SRP), UTTARPARA (UPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC-HWHLOCAL
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC-HWHLOCAL - 37236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC-HWHLOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWHLOCAL (37236) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 09:46.

How much time BDC-HWHLOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWHLOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC-HWHLOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:48.

Distance covered by BDC-HWHLOCAL?

BDC-HWHLOCAL covers 39 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BDC-HWHLOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on