RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC-KWAE LOCAL (37743) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC-KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37743
Advertisement

37743 Bdc-kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc-kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at Katwa. 37743 Bdc-kwae Local has total 24 stopping station like JIRAT (JIT), BAGHNAPARA (BGRA), PURBASTHALI (PSAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37743 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC-KWAE LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • 23 Min
  • 15th October
  • 27 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • 29th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC-KWAE LOCAL - 37743 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC-KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC-KWAE LOCAL (37743) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time BDC-KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC-KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC-KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by BDC-KWAE LOCAL?

BDC-KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BDC-KWAE LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on