RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37745) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37745
Advertisement

37745 Bdc - Kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc - Kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 07:55 it arrives at Katwa. 37745 Bdc - Kwae Local has total 28 stopping station like BALAGARH (BGAE), NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM), MERTALA PHALEYA HALT (MTFA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37745 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 9 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC - KWAE LOCAL - 37745 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAIGRAM HALT
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC - KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37745) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time BDC - KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC - KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by BDC - KWAE LOCAL?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BDC - KWAE LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on