RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37753) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37753
Advertisement

37753 Bdc - Kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc - Kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Katwa. 37753 Bdc - Kwae Local has total 28 stopping station like BALAGARH (BGAE), SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE), LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37753 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 12 Min
  • 15th October
  • 20 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC - KWAE LOCAL - 37753 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC - KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37753) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time BDC - KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC - KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by BDC - KWAE LOCAL?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BDC - KWAE LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on