RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37755) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BDC - KWAE LOCAL
Number 37755
Source BANDEL JN (BDC)
Destination KATWA (KWAE)
Advertisement

37755 Bdc - Kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc - Kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 21:50 it arrives at Katwa. 37755 Bdc - Kwae Local has total 29 stopping station like BALAGARH (BGAE), NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM), MERTALA PHALEYA HALT (MTFA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37755 Running status

Last one week running status of the BDC - KWAE LOCAL
1st January RT
4th February 22 Min
14th June RT
25th August RT
5th May RT
20th March RT
19th March RT
31st December RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)BANDEL JN ( BDC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 47 km/hr
Journey Distance 105Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BDC - KWAE LOCAL - 37755 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BANDEL JN Arrival starts Departure 19:35 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BANSH BARIA Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:41 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations TRIBENI Arrival 19:44 Departure 19:45 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations KUNTIGHAT Arrival 19:47 Departure 19:48 Halt 1 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations DUMURDAHA Arrival 19:50 Departure 19:51 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations KHAMARGACHHI Arrival 19:53 Departure 19:54 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations JIRAT Arrival 19:57 Departure 19:58 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations BALAGARH Arrival 20:01 Departure 20:02 Halt 1 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations SOMRA BAZAR Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:05 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations BEHULA Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:09 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations GUPTIPARA Arrival 20:11 Departure 20:12 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations AMBIKA KALNA Arrival 20:17 Departure 20:18 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations BAGHNAPARA Arrival 20:21 Departure 20:22 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations DHATRIGRAM Arrival 20:26 Departure 20:27 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations NANDAIGRAM HALT Arrival 20:31 Departure 20:32 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations SAMUDRAGARH Arrival 20:34 Departure 20:35 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations KALINAGAR Arrival 20:39 Departure 20:40 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations NABADWIP DHAM Arrival 20:46 Departure 20:48 Halt 2 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations BISHNUPRIYA Arrival 20:49 Departure 20:50 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations BHANDARTIKURI Arrival 20:51 Departure 20:52 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations PURBASTHALI Arrival 20:56 Departure 20:57 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations MERTALA PHALEYA HALT Arrival 21:00 Departure 21:01 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations LAKSHMIPUR Arrival 21:04 Departure 21:05 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations BELERHAT Arrival 21:07 Departure 21:08 Halt 1 m Distance 82 km Day 1
Stations PATULI Arrival 21:12 Departure 21:13 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations AGRADWIP Arrival 21:17 Departure 21:18 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations SAHEBTALA HALT Arrival 21:20 Departure 21:21 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations DAINHAT Arrival 21:24 Departure 21:25 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations KATWA Arrival 21:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 105 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC - KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37755) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time BDC - KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC - KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by BDC - KWAE LOCAL?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BDC - KWAE LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37749 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-BWN LOCAL 37781 Source BANDEL JN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37522 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37524 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37530 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37532 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37745 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37747 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37753 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37755 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-KWAE LOCAL 37741 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-KWAE LOCAL 37743 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37751 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37286 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37282 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37536 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37550 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37224 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37228 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37240 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37246 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37528 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWHLOCAL 37236 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-PDA LOCAL 37711 Source BANDEL JN Destination PUNDOOAH Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37230 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37288 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37558 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37526 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-MYM LOCAL 37731 Source BANDEL JN Destination MEMARI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BDC-BWN LOCAL 37785 Source BANDEL JN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HWH APDJ SPL 03059 Source KATWA Destination NIMTITA Runs on All Days
KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. 73031 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53015 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37748 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS 73035 Source KATWA Destination NIMTITA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53009 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53011 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 53013 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37920 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37928 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37744 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37746 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37752 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE BDC LOCAL 37756 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-SDAH LOCAL 31112 Source KATWA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53017 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37742 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37750 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37918 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37922 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37926 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BGNA BWN LOCAL 35020 Source KATWA Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
KWAE - RPH PASSENGER 53007 Source KATWA Destination RAMPUR HAT Runs on All Days