RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37755) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37755
Advertisement

37755 Bdc - Kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc - Kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Katwa. 37755 Bdc - Kwae Local has total 25 stopping station like JIRAT (JIT), BAGHNAPARA (BGRA), PURBASTHALI (PSAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37755 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC - KWAE LOCAL - 37755 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC - KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37755) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time BDC - KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC - KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by BDC - KWAE LOCAL?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BDC - KWAE LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on