RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37928) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37928
Advertisement

37928 Kwae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kwae-hwh Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Katwa and at 22:42 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37928 Kwae-hwh Local has total 42 stopping station like KALINAGAR (KLNT), KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE), BHADRESHWAR (BHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37928 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37928 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-HWH LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37928) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time KWAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:42.

Distance covered by KWAE-HWH LOCAL?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL covers 144 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KWAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on