RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PRR EXP (12827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PRR EXP
  • Number
  • 12827
Advertisement

12827 Hwh Prr Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Hwh Prr Exp covers total journey of 325 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 12827 Hwh Prr Exp has total 14 stopping station like MIDNAPORE (MDN), GARHBETA (GBA), BANKURA (BQA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PRR EXP
  • 26th March
  • 33 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 15 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 41 Min
  • 21st March
  • 19 Min
  • 20th March
  • 40 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PRR EXP - 12827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PRR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PRR EXP (12827) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time HWH PRR EXP take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

HWH PRR EXP reach on day 1 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PRR EXP at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by HWH PRR EXP?

HWH PRR EXP covers 325 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH PRR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on