RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PRR EXP (12827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PRR EXP
  • Number
  • 12827
Advertisement

12827 Hwh Prr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Hwh Prr Exp covers total journey of 323 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 12827 Hwh Prr Exp has total 14 stopping station like MIDNAPORE (MDN), GARHBETA (GBA), BANKURA (BQA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PRR EXP
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 17th June
  • 14 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 323Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PRR EXP - 12827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PRR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PRR EXP (12827) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time HWH PRR EXP take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

HWH PRR EXP reach on day 2 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PRR EXP at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by HWH PRR EXP?

HWH PRR EXP covers 323 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. HWH PRR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on