RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RNC SPL (08627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RNC SPL
  • Number
  • 08627
Advertisement

08627 Hwh Rnc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Hwh Rnc Spl covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Ranchi. 08627 Hwh Rnc Spl has total 13 stopping station like BISHNUPUR (VSU), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RNC SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 25th December
  • 24th December
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

HWH RNC SPL - 08627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RNC SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RNC SPL (08627) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time HWH RNC SPL take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

HWH RNC SPL reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RNC SPL at RANCHI Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by HWH RNC SPL?

HWH RNC SPL covers 483 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HWH RNC SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on