RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC HWH INT EXP (22892) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC HWH INT EXP
  • Number
  • 22892
Advertisement

22892 Rnc Hwh Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rnc Hwh Int Exp covers total journey of 462 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Ranchi and at 15:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22892 Rnc Hwh Int Exp has total 14 stopping station like KOTSHILA (KSX), BARABHUM (BBM), GHATSILA (GTS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22892 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC HWH INT EXP
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 43 Min
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 462Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat)

RNC HWH INT EXP - 22892 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC HWH INT EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC HWH INT EXP (22892) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time RNC HWH INT EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RNC HWH INT EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC HWH INT EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by RNC HWH INT EXP?

RNC HWH INT EXP covers 462 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RNC HWH INT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on