RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37827
Advertisement

37827 Hwh - Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37827 Hwh - Bwn Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • 19th June
  • 22 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 21 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN LOCAL - 37827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37827) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time HWH - BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN LOCAL?

HWH - BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH - BWN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on