RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN - HWH LOCAL (37846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN - HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37846
Advertisement

37846 Bwn - Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn - Hwh Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 17:24 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 19:49 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37846 Bwn - Hwh Local has total 33 stopping station like BAINCHI (BOI), BANDEL JN (BDC), SERAMPORE (SRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37846 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN - HWH LOCAL
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BWN - HWH LOCAL - 37846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN - HWH LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN - HWH LOCAL (37846) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 17:24.

How much time BWN - HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN - HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN - HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:49.

Distance covered by BWN - HWH LOCAL?

BWN - HWH LOCAL covers 107 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BWN - HWH LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on