RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PURI SPL (03005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 03005
Advertisement

03005 Hwh Puri Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Hwh Puri Spl covers total journey of 1906 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:40 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 03005 Hwh Puri Spl has total 55 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), DHAMPUR (DPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PURI SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 7 Min
  • 17th April
  • 20th January
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 19th January
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 18th January
  • 3 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1906Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PURI SPL - 03005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PURI SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PURI SPL (03005) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time HWH PURI SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

HWH PURI SPL reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PURI SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by HWH PURI SPL?

HWH PURI SPL covers 1906 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HWH PURI SPL passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on