RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PURI SPL (03005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 03005
Advertisement

03005 Hwh Puri Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Hwh Puri Spl covers total journey of 503 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Puri. 03005 Hwh Puri Spl has total 9 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03005 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 503Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HWH PURI SPL - 03005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PURI SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PURI SPL (03005) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HWH PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

HWH PURI SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by HWH PURI SPL?

HWH PURI SPL covers 503 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HWH PURI SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on