RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KOAA SPL (02358) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 02358
Advertisement

02358 Asr Koaa Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kolkata (KOAA). Asr Koaa Spl covers total journey of 1816 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 02358 Asr Koaa Spl has total 16 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02358 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KOAA SPL
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 14th September
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

ASR KOAA SPL - 02358 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KOAA SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KOAA SPL (02358) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time ASR KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

ASR KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by ASR KOAA SPL?

ASR KOAA SPL covers 1816 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ASR KOAA SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on