RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL (02318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL
  • Number
  • 02318
Advertisement

02318 Jat-sdah Inaugural Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kolkata (KOAA). Jat-sdah Inaugural Spl covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 02318 Jat-sdah Inaugural Spl has total 23 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), PATNA SAHEB (PNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02318 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL - 02318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL (02318) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL?

JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL covers 1894 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on