RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-PTKPASS (54613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-PTKPASS
  • Number
  • 54613
Advertisement

54613 Asr-ptkpass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Pathankot (PTK). Asr-ptkpass covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Pathankot. 54613 Asr-ptkpass has total 17 stopping station like BATALA JN (BAT), SOHAL (SOHL), PARNA NAND (PMQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-PTKPASS
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-PTKPASS - 54613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-PTKPASS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-PTKPASS (54613) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time ASR-PTKPASS take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

ASR-PTKPASS reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-PTKPASS at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by ASR-PTKPASS?

ASR-PTKPASS covers 107 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ASR-PTKPASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on