RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-ASR DMU (74676) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74676
Advertisement

74676 Ptk-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ptk-asr Dmu covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Pathankot and at 21:35 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 74676 Ptk-asr Dmu has total 16 stopping station like PARNA NAND (PMQ), SOHAL (SOHL), JAINTIPURA (JNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74676 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-ASR DMU
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 17 Min
  • 10th May
  • 24 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-ASR DMU - 74676 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-ASR DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU (74676) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time PTK-ASR DMU take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-ASR DMU at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU?

PTK-ASR DMU covers 107 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PTK-ASR DMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on