RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU (74909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU
  • Number
  • 74909
Advertisement

74909 Ptk-jat-uhp-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Udhampur (UHP). Ptk-jat-uhp-dmu covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Pathankot and at 09:30 it arrives at Udhampur. 74909 Ptk-jat-uhp-dmu has total 19 stopping station like KATHUA (KTHU), HIRA NAGAR (HRNR), BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU
  • 23rd August
  • 20 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 33 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 28 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU - 74909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU (74909) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU reach on day 1 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU?

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU covers 153 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on