RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU (74909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU
Number 74909
Source PATHANKOT (PTK)
Destination UDHAMPUR (UHP)
Advertisement

74909 Ptk-jat-uhp-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Udhampur (UHP). Ptk-jat-uhp-dmu covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Pathankot and at 09:30 it arrives at Udhampur. 74909 Ptk-jat-uhp-dmu has total 19 stopping station like KATHUA (KTHU), HIRA NAGAR (HRNR), BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74909 Running status

Last one week running status of the PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU
20th February RT
23rd January RT
13th January RT
8th January RT
1st January RT
21st December RT
17th December RT
13th December RT
Current Location of the Train (20th February)PATHANKOT ( PTK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 153Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU - 74909 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PATHANKOT Arrival starts Departure 04:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BHAROLI JN Arrival 04:52 Departure 04:53 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations SUJANPUR Arrival 05:00 Departure 05:01 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB Arrival 05:08 Departure 05:09 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations KATHUA Arrival 05:19 Departure 05:21 Halt 2 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations BUDHI Arrival 05:34 Departure 05:35 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations CHHAN ARORIAN Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:46 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations CHAKDAYALA Arrival 05:52 Departure 05:53 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations HIRA NAGAR Arrival 05:58 Departure 05:59 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations GHAGWAL Arrival 06:06 Departure 06:07 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations SAMBA Arrival 06:14 Departure 06:16 Halt 2 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU Arrival 06:27 Departure 06:29 Halt 2 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations BARI BRAHMAN Arrival 06:48 Departure 06:50 Halt 2 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:50 Halt 5 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations BAJALTA Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:17 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations SANGAR Arrival 08:37 Departure 08:39 Halt 2 m Distance 121 km Day 1
Stations MANWAL Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:52 Halt 2 m Distance 131 km Day 1
Stations RAM NAGAR J K Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:06 Halt 2 m Distance 143 km Day 1
Stations UDHAMPUR Arrival 09:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 153 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU (74909) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU reach on day 1 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU?

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU covers 153 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DHAULADHAR EXP 14036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RAVI EXPRESS 14634 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JMKR PASS 52461 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAWLMUKHI ROAD Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52463 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52465 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52467 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52469 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASS 52471 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASSANGER 52473 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK DLI SF EXP 22430 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
NDLS PNBE SPL 04036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PTK-ASR PASS. 54616 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74676 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74672 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74902 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74904 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK - JUC PASSENGER 54622 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54614 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74674 Source PATHANKOT Destination VERKA JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 04991 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat, Sun
PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 74909 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
SVDK BSB SPL 04612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
JAT-UHP DMU 74907 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
PTK BJPL EXPRESS 52475 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
NDLS PNBE SPL 04078 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
PTA LNK SPL 04615 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 14156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sun
JAT DURG EXP 18216 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DURG Runs on Thu
JANMABHOOMI EXP 19108 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP KOTA EXP 19806 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Thu
UHP DEE AC SUP 22402 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
JAT INDB SF EXP 22942 Source UDHAMPUR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL 09208 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP-ALD BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 24156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination ALLAHABAD JN Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT DMU 54654 Source UDHAMPUR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP ALD EXP 22432 Source UDHAMPUR Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT-DMU 74906 Source UDHAMPUR Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
ANVT SHC SPL 04086 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
UHP CNB SPL 04160 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Thu