RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT DURG EXP (18216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18216
Advertisement

18216 Jat Durg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Durg (DURG). Jat Durg Exp covers total journey of 1936 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 19:10 it arrives at Durg. 18216 Jat Durg Exp has total 26 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), AGRA CANTT (AGC), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT DURG EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10 Min
  • 5th April
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JAT DURG EXP - 18216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT DURG EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT DURG EXP (18216) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JAT DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

JAT DURG EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by JAT DURG EXP?

JAT DURG EXP covers 1936 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JAT DURG EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on