RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT DURG EXP (18216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18216
Advertisement

18216 Jat Durg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Durg (DURG). Jat Durg Exp covers total journey of 1909 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 19:10 it arrives at Durg. 18216 Jat Durg Exp has total 26 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), AGRA CANTT (AGC), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT DURG EXP
  • 15th March
  • 55 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 42 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • 5 Min
  • 18th January
  • 37 Min
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JAT DURG EXP - 18216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT DURG EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT DURG EXP (18216) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JAT DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

JAT DURG EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by JAT DURG EXP?

JAT DURG EXP covers 1909 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JAT DURG EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on