RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG NTV EXP (18205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG NTV EXP
  • Number
  • 18205
Advertisement

18205 Durg Ntv Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Nautanwa (NTV). Durg Ntv Exp covers total journey of 1149 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Durg and at 22:30 it arrives at Nautanwa. 18205 Durg Ntv Exp has total 22 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), MANIKPUR (MKP), AYODHYA (AY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG NTV EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 20 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 1st August
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 25th July
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 18th July
  • 1 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DURG NTV EXP - 18205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG NTV EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP (18205) departs from DURG Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time DURG NTV EXP take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP reach on day 3 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG NTV EXP at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by DURG NTV EXP?

DURG NTV EXP covers 1149 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DURG NTV EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on