RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG NTV EXP (18205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG NTV EXP
  • Number
  • 18205
Advertisement

18205 Durg Ntv Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Nautanwa (NTV). Durg Ntv Exp covers total journey of 1143 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Durg and at 22:30 it arrives at Nautanwa. 18205 Durg Ntv Exp has total 23 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), SATNA (STA), FAIZABAD JN (FD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG NTV EXP
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1143Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DURG NTV EXP - 18205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG NTV EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP (18205) departs from DURG Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time DURG NTV EXP take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP reach on day 2 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG NTV EXP at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by DURG NTV EXP?

DURG NTV EXP covers 1143 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DURG NTV EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on