RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG NTV EXP (18205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DURG NTV EXP
Number 18205
Source DURG (DURG)
Destination NAUTANWA (NTV)
Advertisement

18205 Durg Ntv Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Nautanwa (NTV). Durg Ntv Exp covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Durg and at 22:05 it arrives at Nautanwa. 18205 Durg Ntv Exp has total 23 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), SATNA (STA), (AYC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18205 Running status

NTV DURG EXP ( 18206 )
Last one week running status of the DURG NTV EXP
11th April 4 Hr 24 Min
14th March 47 Min
7th March 2 Hr 31 Min
29th February 8 Min
22nd February RT
15th February 1 Hr 29 Min
8th February RT
1st February 2 Hr 18 Min
Current Location of the Train (11th April)A N DEV NAGAR ( ACND )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 45 km/hr
Journey Distance 1151Km.
Train Travel Time 25 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Thu)
Return Train

DURG NTV EXP - 18205 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DURG Arrival starts Departure 20:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 20:19 Departure 20:21 Halt 2 m Distance 10 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:55 Halt 5 m Distance 37 km Day 2
Stations TILDA Arrival 21:26 Departure 21:28 Halt 2 m Distance 75 km Day 2
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 21:48 Departure 21:50 Halt 2 m Distance 101 km Day 2
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 00:30 Departure 00:32 Halt 2 m Distance 248 km Day 3
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 01:15 Departure 01:20 Halt 5 m Distance 298 km Day 3
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 02:05 Departure 02:10 Halt 5 m Distance 339 km Day 3
Stations UMARIA Arrival 03:10 Departure 03:12 Halt 2 m Distance 406 km Day 3
Stations KATNI Arrival 04:40 Departure 04:50 Halt 10 m Distance 466 km Day 3
Stations SATNA Arrival 06:55 Departure 07:00 Halt 5 m Distance 564 km Day 3
Stations MANIKPUR Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:20 Halt 5 m Distance 641 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 10:40 Departure 11:00 Halt 20 m Distance 742 km Day 3
Stations PARTAPGARH JN Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:30 Halt 5 m Distance 801 km Day 3
Stations SULTANPUR Arrival 13:20 Departure 13:25 Halt 5 m Distance 840 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 15:25 Departure 15:30 Halt 5 m Distance 899 km Day 3
Stations AYODHYA Arrival 15:58 Departure 16:00 Halt 2 m Distance 906 km Day 3
Stations KATRA Arrival 16:22 Departure 16:27 Halt 5 m Distance 915 km Day 3
Stations MANKAPUR JN Arrival 17:07 Departure 17:12 Halt 5 m Distance 944 km Day 3
Stations BASTI Arrival 18:00 Departure 18:03 Halt 3 m Distance 1006 km Day 3
Stations GORAKHPUR JN Arrival 19:45 Departure 20:10 Halt 0 m Distance 1070 km Day 3
Stations ANAND NAGAR Arrival 21:08 Departure 21:11 Halt 3 m Distance 1111 km Day 3
Stations NAUTANWA Arrival 22:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1151 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG NTV EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP (18205) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time DURG NTV EXP take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP reach on day 3 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG NTV EXP at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by DURG NTV EXP?

DURG NTV EXP covers 1151 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DURG NTV EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DURG JAT SF EXP 12549 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
C G SMPRK KRNTI 12823 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
AMARKANTAK EXP 12853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
SOUTH BIHAR EXP 13287 Source DURG Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on All Days
SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 Source DURG Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
DURG NTV EXP 18201 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Wed, Fri
BETWA EXPRESS 18203 Source DURG Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Sun
DURG NTV EXP 18205 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Thu
DURG AII EXP 18207 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Mon
DURG JDB EXP 18211 Source DURG Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
DURG AII EXP 18213 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Sun
DURG JAT EXPRESS 18215 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
DURG ABKP EX PAS 18241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG PURI EXP 18426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG-R MEMU 68702 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68704 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68708 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68718 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68726 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG-DRZ DEMU 78824 Source DURG Destination DALLI RAJHARA Runs on All Days
DURG VSKP PGR 58529 Source DURG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HUMSAFAR EXP 22867 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Fri
DURG PNBE SPL 08793 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
DURG ACOI SPL 08791 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat
DURG PNBE SPL 08295 Source DURG Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
PNBE DURG SPL 08296 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BGP PURI SPL 08426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG ABKP EXP SPL 08241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG BPL SF EXP SPL 02853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GKP INTERCITY 15020 Source NAUTANWA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CPR INTERCITY 15106 Source NAUTANWA Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
NTV DURG EXP 18202 Source NAUTANWA Destination DURG Runs on Fri, Sun
NTV DURG EXP 18206 Source NAUTANWA Destination DURG Runs on Sat
NTV-GKP PASSENGER 55044 Source NAUTANWA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
NTV-GKP PASS 75016 Source NAUTANWA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
NTV-GKP PASSENGER 55142 Source NAUTANWA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
NTV-GKP -DMU-PASS 75014 Source NAUTANWA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
LJN CPR SPL 05106 Source NAUTANWA Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
NTV-GKP PASSENGER 55052 Source NAUTANWA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days