RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTV DURG EXP (18206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTV DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18206
Advertisement

18206 Ntv Durg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Durg (DURG). Ntv Durg Exp covers total journey of 1144 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Nautanwa and at 13:10 it arrives at Durg. 18206 Ntv Durg Exp has total 23 stopping station like KATRA (KEA), (PRYJ), SHAHDOL (SDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NTV DURG EXP
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NTV DURG EXP - 18206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTV DURG EXP depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

NTV DURG EXP (18206) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time NTV DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

NTV DURG EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of NTV DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by NTV DURG EXP?

NTV DURG EXP covers 1144 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NTV DURG EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on