RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTV DURG EXP (18206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTV DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18206
Advertisement

18206 Ntv Durg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Durg (DURG). Ntv Durg Exp covers total journey of 1149 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Nautanwa and at 13:10 it arrives at Durg. 18206 Ntv Durg Exp has total 23 stopping station like KATRA (KEA), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), SHAHDOL (SDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NTV DURG EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 1 Min
  • 14th September
  • 21 Min
  • 7th September
  • 16 Min
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NTV DURG EXP - 18206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTV DURG EXP depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

NTV DURG EXP (18206) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time NTV DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

NTV DURG EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of NTV DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by NTV DURG EXP?

NTV DURG EXP covers 1149 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NTV DURG EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on