RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE DURG SPL (08296) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE DURG SPL
  • Number
  • 08296
Advertisement

08296 Pnbe Durg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Pnbe Durg Spl covers total journey of 1299 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 08296 Pnbe Durg Spl has total 16 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), BADNERA JN (BD), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08296 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1299Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNBE DURG SPL - 08296 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE DURG SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PNBE DURG SPL (08296) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PNBE DURG SPL take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

PNBE DURG SPL reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE DURG SPL at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PNBE DURG SPL?

PNBE DURG SPL covers 1299 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PNBE DURG SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on