RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP PURI SPL (08426) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 08426
Advertisement

08426 Bgp Puri Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Puri (PURI). Bgp Puri Spl covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 06:45 it arrives at Puri. 08426 Bgp Puri Spl has total 16 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), MIDNAPORE (MDN), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08426 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP PURI SPL
  • 31st October
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGP PURI SPL - 08426 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP PURI SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP PURI SPL (08426) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time BGP PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BGP PURI SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by BGP PURI SPL?

BGP PURI SPL covers 967 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BGP PURI SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on