RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GIMB EXP (22974) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GIMB EXP
  • Number
  • 22974
Advertisement

22974 Puri Gimb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Puri Gimb Exp covers total journey of 2430 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Puri and at 06:40 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 22974 Puri Gimb Exp has total 38 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), DURG (DURG), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22974 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GIMB EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 52 Min
  • 12th January
  • 7 Min
  • 5th January
  • 4 Min
  • 29th December
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2430Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2430 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GIMB EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI GIMB EXP (22974) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PURI GIMB EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

PURI GIMB EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GIMB EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by PURI GIMB EXP?

PURI GIMB EXP covers 2430 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI GIMB EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on