RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GIMB EXP (22974) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GIMB EXP
  • Number
  • 22974
Advertisement

22974 Puri Gimb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Puri Gimb Exp covers total journey of 2432 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Puri and at 06:40 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 22974 Puri Gimb Exp has total 38 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), DURG (DURG), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22974 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GIMB EXP
  • 12th October
  • 10 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 48 Min
  • 7th September
  • 49 Min
  • 31st August
  • 3 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2395 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GIMB EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI GIMB EXP (22974) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PURI GIMB EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

PURI GIMB EXP reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GIMB EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by PURI GIMB EXP?

PURI GIMB EXP covers 2432 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI GIMB EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on